Netlink - 1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI - HG323RGW xPON (Dual Mode GPON/EPON) ONT - BSNL FTTH Broadband Modem
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

Netlink - 1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI - HG323RGW xPON (Dual Mode GPON/EPON) ONT - BSNL FTTH Broadband Modem

Available: In Stock
₹2,350.00 ₹3,200.00
Image
  • Order within
Secure

Netlink - 1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI - HG323RGW xPON (Dual Mode GPON/EPON) ONT 

HG323RW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators by BSNL, Railtel, etc., in India.

They were developed by V-Solution independently. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, CATV receiver/WDM and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.28kg

Special Features: 

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).   
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
Technical item 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi (EPON)
PON interface 1 EPON port
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair,  WiFi
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension 185mm×122mm×33mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.28Kg

 

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.


POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.


WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


 

 

Netlink - 1GE+IFE+1POTS+WIFI - HG323RGW xPON (Dual Mode GPON/EPON) ONT 

HG323RW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators by BSNL, Railtel, etc., in India.

They were developed by V-Solution independently. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, CATV receiver/WDM and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 185mm*122mm*33mm(L*W*H)
  • Weight: 0.28kg

Special Features: 

  • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).   
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  •  Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset. 
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.
Technical item 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WiFi (EPON)
PON interface 1 EPON port
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connectors
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
WiFi interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1, LAN2, PHONE, Pair,  WiFi
Operating condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power supply ≤6W
Dimension 185mm×122mm×33mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.28Kg

 

Data Service Functions
    ► Full speed non-blocking switching.
    ► 2K MAC address table.
    ► 64 full range VLAN ID.
    ► Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    ► Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    ► Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    ► Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.
    ► Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.
    ► Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.


POTS Service Functions
    ► Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.
    ► Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    ► Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    ► Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.
    ► Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    ► Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    ► Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    ► Multi-party conferencing.
    ► Line testing according to GR-909.
    ► IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    ► Support WEB, CLI,IVR,TR069.
    ► Call loss less than 0.01%.


WIFI Service Functions
    ► Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
    ► Support 128 connections.
    ► Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.


 

 

Returns 
Our policy lasts 7 days. If 7 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange. 

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging. 

Several types of goods are exempt from being returned. Perishable goods such as food, flowers, newspapers or magazines cannot be returned. We also do not accept products that are intimate or sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases. 

Additional non-returnable items: 
- Gift cards 
- Downloadable software products 
- Some health and personal care items 

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. 
Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer. 

There are certain situations where only partial refunds are granted (if applicable) 
- Book with obvious signs of use 
- CD, DVD, VHS tape, software, video game, cassette tape, or vinyl record that has been opened 
- Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error 
- Any item that is returned more than 10 days after delivery 

Refunds (if applicable) 
Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund. 
If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days. 

Late or missing refunds (if applicable) 
If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. 
Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. 
Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted. 
If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at support@grabnpay.com. 

Sale items (if applicable) 
Only regular priced items may be refunded, unfortunately sale items cannot be refunded. 

Exchanges (if applicable) 
We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you need to exchange it for the same item, send us an email at support@grabnpay.com and send your item to: Grabnpay eCommerce Private Limited, A501, MJ AMADEUS LIFESTYLE, RAYASANDRA, 560099 Bangalore KA, India. 

Gifts 
If the item was marked as a gift when purchased and shipped directly to you, you’ll receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned item is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to you. 

If the item wasn’t marked as a gift when purchased, or the gift giver had the order shipped to themselves to give to you later, we will send a refund to the gift giver and he will find out about your return. 

Return Shipping 
Once we approved your return request, you can expect the return pickup will happen within 1-3 business days from our delivery agent. Pack your return parcel with the original invoice and handover to our delivery agent.We are not charging return shipments from customers 

Depending on where you live, the time it may take for your exchanged product to reach you, may vary. 


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review